?

Log in

for you and me (confession of the self proclaimed sexy osaka man)

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 26th, 2008 | 11:48 pm
location: shige's room
mood: stressedstressed
music: there's toads making weird sound outside

title: for you and me (confession of the self proclaimed sexy osaka man)
author:kazuryoshi
pairing: NishiKato ow yeah!
summary: its Ryo's turn to speak to you.

A/N: wow..this was done in one go...a record for me. there will be loads of grammatical mistakes and confusing sentences. to read this u need to be fully concentrate in order to get the real message. haha it was too exagerated. happy reading.

we went for dinner together. finally. finally. what's with the repetition of words there? yes.. i said 'finally' twice for i still couldn't believe myself. you have no idea how hard it was to say 'care to join me for a dinner tonight?' to him. no you dont because you are not me. you are not the person he publicly announced 'awkward to be with', you are not the one who showered him not by sweet and beautiful words of praises but insults and critiques, no, you're not. he was..is..was..was (i hope) afraid of me, not you.

to tell you the truth, the date...ops! no..the dinner, was awkward. i tried too hard to make a conversation that i sound stupid. then K.K. came. WHY?!! why above all people...i know he was worried but...damn it! i was trying to spend quality time with him, i want to strengthen our bond, i want us to be friend, to be more than just friend. oh no! dont get me wrong, i didnt mean that kind of friend, what i meant is that i want to be his special friend. yes..special. that's the key word. 'SPECIAL'... just special. nothing else.

do you know who is the person i am referring to? no you dont. you will never know. hahahahaha

honestly what do you think about me? am i sexy? am i charming? seductive? cute? handsome? tall?..?? lets forget about the last one. do you know how it feels to be me? no right?. so here, let me tell you how it is like to be.

being in two groups is such a pain in the ass, i repeat..PAIN IN (my skinny)THE ASS. it was tiring. having to learn two sets of different dance moves, to memorize twice the song lyrics compared to the other members, to change my personalities to suit my images in my respective groups. there are too much things to mention and too painful to remember.

yes,i am tired. the sexy osaka man is tired.

but his laugh is magic. it spellbound me everytime i heard him laughing. his eyes sparks everytime he talks about his 'nana' or funny things he encountered on his way to jimusho. he loves taking picture and i love to picture him taking those pictures. eww..why am i saying this?..

there was once when we have photoshot in the park, it was spring. it was our turn...ours..the two of us..we were paired up for the photoshoot, we were asked to lie on the grass, everything went smooth before i accidently cathced a spark of fear in his BEAUTIFUL eyes. i asked him what's wrong but he was too petrified to speak yet he managed to glance to his shoulder. there, there i saw, a green tiny little creature crawling lazily on his left shoulder. a strike of thunder in my mind reminds me of how this person cant in any way tolerate with that green thing. i decided to let the thing crawl for a while longer but when tears started forming in his BEAUTIFUL eyes, i couldnt take it and hurriedly pick the thing up and throw it as far as i could.

he's about to cry face was the cutest. i swear!

where was i?

i talked about him again didnt i? damn it. i shouldnt do this. i love him you know..no no..not that kind of love, love as in K.K's member ai. that kind of love ok. nothing funny. no.

i am now alone in the meeting room..we gonna have meeting today. i purposely came earlier so that i could...NO, i purposely came early to avoid the traffic jam. nothing else.

30 minutes to 9.00. where the heck is he?

oi! i warn you, this is only, exclusively between you and me. dont tell anyone else about this especially him though i doubt you would know who i am talking about. but, should i cought anyone of you leaking this private sharing of thoughts to the others... i will make your life a living hell. muahahaha..-that's an evil laughter..MIND YOU!!
wahahahahahahaha

owh..here he is...

bye..

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {8}

(no subject)

from: bentoman
date: Mar. 27th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
Link

ahaha...that's kinda cute, yo!
like we wouldn't know about whom he's talking...:D
sweet.
...and...FIRST! YAY!

Reply | Thread

kazuryoshi

(no subject)

from: kazuryoshi
date: Mar. 27th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
Link

yay for you! :D
..the 'hints' of who is you-know-who are everywhere. n that sexy osaka man is clearly in denial. tq for reading :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tyra

(no subject)

from: haruhi_hikaru
date: Mar. 27th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC)
Link

owh...ryo and his denials are just ♥
admit it ryo-chan, ur in lurve with shige ^^

is it true dat shige lurve to take pics? I knoe bout their date..opps..dinner from a translation but i never knew that shige lurve to take photos xDDD

Reply | Thread

kazuryoshi

(no subject)

from: kazuryoshi
date: Mar. 27th, 2008 02:41 pm (UTC)
Link

well..i read sumwhere dat he loves taking picture n don haf any idea if its real or not. tq for reading. the sexy osaka man in denial...well,..he'll admit it later..sooner..

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: 0dayaka
date: Mar. 28th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
Link

Yes Shige loves photography! K.K appears alot, he must be jealous of K.K XDD
LOL at Ryo and his denials. Will he admits it later? *coughs*hint*coughs*

Reply | Thread

kazuryoshi

(no subject)

from: kazuryoshi
date: Mar. 28th, 2008 06:53 am (UTC)
Link

see! i know i've read it sumwhere dat he likes photography, just like me..hehehe..about ryo, sure he will..later..sooner.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: love_akira
date: Mar. 28th, 2008 06:10 am (UTC)
Link

Gahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh Ryo is too cute...really cute in an evil and secretive way..
of course we know whom he is talking about...his beloved Shigeaki....haha
*must hide before he comes and find to kill me*

Reply | Thread

kazuryoshi

(no subject)

from: kazuryoshi
date: Mar. 28th, 2008 06:54 am (UTC)
Link

owh! there he is!!! run!!!!!!!!!! hehehe tq for reading :)

Reply | Parent | Thread